ltds.uk / companies / 08161919
ROBERT GALE AND COMPANY LIMITED
8 Adelaide Row, Seaham, County Durham, SR7 7EF
ActiveltdINC 2012SIC 69201
Company Information
Registered Address8 Adelaide Row, Seaham, County Durham, SR7 7EF
Incorporated30 July 2012
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due13 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed30 July 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ROBERT GALE AND COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ROBERT GALE AND COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ROBERT GALE AND COMPANY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ROBERT GALE AND COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ROBERT GALE AND COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- STATION ROAD SERVICE CENTRE LTD Active
- CASA CONVEYANCING LIMITED Active
- EPIPHANY-VIBE LTD Active
- S BROTHERS NE TRANSPORT LTD Active
- ROWLAND PARTNERSHIP LTD Active
- ACE LEARNING AND SUPPORT LIMITED Active
- ODIN GUIDANCE LTD Active
- SLINGLEY FIELDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Active
Similar Companies
- CW ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- DGO ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- MH (OXFORD) LIMITED Active
- A & M COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED Active
- EASY TRAINING DIRECT LTD Active
- TRACEY PHILLIPS ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Active
- DAKARTAS LTD Active
- BAILEY & GRIFFITHS LIMITED Active
Watch ROBERT GALE AND COMPANY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch